
Book Hotels in Distrito Capital
Search & Book 2,200,000+ Hotels with Cryptocurrency or Card
Monday 19 October 2026 - Tuesday 20 October 2026 (1 night)
Distrito Capital
Distrito Capital - 1,501 Hotels to stay
Find hotel deals in Distrito Capital
Guest reviews
Best Price Guarantee
We guarantee we won't be beaten on price. If you find a cheaper hotel deal on another website after you book with us, we’ll refund the difference!
Learn more about our Best Price GuaranteeDistrito Capital - 1,501 Properties found

Carrera 13 No 85-46
Exceptional
201 reviews

Calle 24 A, 57-60
Exceptional
776 reviews

Carrera 13 No 85-80
Wonderful
784 reviews
2% giveback on bookings
Create an account or login to unlock these rewards

Carrera 7, 69A-22
Exceptional
197 reviews

Carrera 7 No. 72-41
Wonderful
803 reviews

Av El Dorado # 69b 53
Wonderful
443 reviews

Avenida Calle 26, 96 J-90
Wonderful
1051 reviews

Avenida Carrera 9, #115 - 30
Wonderful
432 reviews

AC 24 40-51
Exceptional
885 reviews

Calle 87 # 19-21
Exceptional
233 reviews

Calle 25B, # 69C - 80
Wonderful
841 reviews

Carrera 37 No 24-29
Wonderful
339 reviews

Avenida El Dorado No. 102 - 20
Excellent
1002 reviews

Avenida Carrera 60 No. 22-99
Excellent
929 reviews

Calle 90 No. 11-13
Exceptional
936 reviews
FAQs About Hotels in Distrito Capital
Discovering Distrito Capital's Coastal Charm and Urban Wonders
Discover what to do and what to see in Distrito Capital
Welcome to Distrito Capital, Colombia! This fascinating destination will captivate you with its vibrant culture, rich history, and stunning landscapes. One of the must-visit landmarks in Distrito Capital is the iconic Bolivar Square, situated in the heart of the city. This historic plaza is adorned with beautiful sculptures and surrounded by magnificent colonial buildings that reflect the city's past. As you stroll through the square, you'll feel the energy of the city, immersing yourself in its lively atmosphere. For art enthusiasts, the Botero Museum is a must-see. This extraordinary gallery showcases the works of renowned Colombian artist Fernando Botero, including his famous sculptures and paintings. Prepare to be mesmerized by his distinct style that captures the essence of Colombian life. If you're seeking natural beauty, head to Monserrate, a mountain that offers breathtaking views of the city below. Take a cable car or hike up the winding path to reach the top, where you'll find a charming church and numerous viewpoints. As you gaze out over the sprawling cityscape, you'll be reminded of the stunning diversity that Distrito Capital has to offer. When it comes to accommodation, Travala.com offers a range of handpicked hotels in Distrito Capital that cater to every traveler's needs. Whether you're seeking luxury or budget-friendly options, you'll find the perfect place to stay. At Travala.com, we understand the importance of convenience, which is why we offer multiple payment options, including credit cards, debit cards, and even cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin. Booking your dream hotel in Distrito Capital has never been easier! So, get ready to be enchanted by Distrito Capital's charm and immerse yourself in its rich heritage. Explore the vibrant landmarks, indulge in delicious cuisine, and create lifelong memories in this captivating Colombian destination. Book your accommodation on Travala.com today and embark on an unforgettable journey to Distrito Capital, Colombia.
Where To Go & What To See
Get inspired with travel guides and destination ideas from our blogExplore Our Travel Guides
- Travel Planning
- CRYPTO
- Travel Destination
- Accommodation Guides
- Travel Trends
- News
- Why Visit Bangkok? Discover Temples, Street Food
- Best Time to Visit New York: A Month-by-Month Guide
- Why Visit New York? Discover Iconic Landmarks, Culture, and City Energy
- Best Time to Visit Tokyo: A Month-by-Month Guide
- Why Visit Tokyo? Discover Neon Streets, Ancient Temples, and World-Class Food
- The Best Places to Travel in March on a Budget
- Hotel Prices Worldwide in 2026 | Book With Crypto
- Luxury Pet-Friendly Hotels You Can Actually Book With Crypto
- Best Places to Travel in February on a Budget
- Best Crypto to Buy Now for Travel in 2026
- Getting Around Paris: A Complete Guide to Transport, Metro & Travel Tips
- Your Ultimate Packing List for Overseas Travel: Essentials You Can’t Forget
- Season of the Skies: When Air Travel Peaks Around the World
- Travala.com Introduces Zero-Fee Ethereum Travel Bookings
- Discovering the Safest Countries in Asia: Your Ultimate Guide
- Malaysia Digital Nomad Visa Guide
- Book Travel With USDC: The Ultimate Guide
- Book Travel With USDT: The Ultimate Guide
- Book Travel With TUSD: The Ultimate Guide
- Travala Enables Zero-fee Bitcoin Travel Bookings
- Bali’s New Rules for Tourists: What You Need to Know
- Hotels that Accept Crypto: A New Era in Hospitality
- How to Pay for Flights with Cryptocurrencies
- FLEXIROAM PARTNERS WITH TRAVALA.COM
- AVA Smart Program Enters Next Chapter: 12.1 Million AVA Locked, Long-Term Goal of 30% of Supply
- Travala Launches Permanent AVA Strategic Reserve, Doubles Monthly Open-Market Buybacks
- Unlock $100 Off Your Travel for Plan B Forum Lugano 2026
- Hotel Prices Worldwide in 2026 | Book With Crypto
- AVA Givebacks & Discounts Now Available for Car Rentals
- Introducing Travala’s Agentic AI Travel Protocol
- Best Crypto to Buy Now for Travel in 2026
- How to Budget Your Trip Using Stablecoins: A Guide for Travellers in 2026
- Unlock $50 Off Your Travel to Coinfest Asia Bali 2026
- Unlock $100 Off Your Travel to Bitcoin Prague 2026
- Unlock $100 Off Your Travel to Istanbul Blockchain Week 2026
- How Travala is Building the “Interconnected Trip” via Web3 and AI
- Unlock $100 Off Your Travel to Bitcoin Las Vegas 2026
- Crypto Travel Rule 2025: Booking Trips with Digital Currency
- Where Cryptocurrency Is Banned: Countries You Should Know Before You Travel
- Crypto Tax Report 2025: How Much You’ll Pay Depending on Where You Live
- The Ultimate Guide to Crypto Wallets: Types, AI Innovations & Top Hardware Picks for 2025
- Travelling with Crypto in Argentina: Impact of VASP Rules in 2025
- Best Cold Wallets for Crypto: Safely Store Your Digital Assets
- Building & Securing Crypto Exchanges: Key Challenges, Regulations, and Cold Storage Solutions
- Trump Coin and the Future of Political Cryptocurrencies: What Travellers Should Know
- Discover Top Hotels & Activities in Singapore
- Why Visit Bangkok? Discover Temples, Street Food
- Best Time to Visit New York: A Month-by-Month Guide
- Discover Top Hotels & Activities in Seoul
- Why Visit New York? Discover Iconic Landmarks, Culture, and City Energy
- Best Time to Visit Tokyo: A Month-by-Month Guide
- Why Visit Tokyo? Discover Neon Streets, Ancient Temples, and World-Class Food
- Discover Top Hotels & Activities in Bali
- Discover Top Hotels & Activities in Toronto
- The Best Places to Travel in March on a Budget
- Hotel Prices Worldwide in 2026 | Book With Crypto
- Luxury Pet-Friendly Hotels You Can Actually Book With Crypto
- Best Places to Travel in February on a Budget
- Discover Top Hotels & Activities in Prague
- Best Time to Visit London: A Month-by-Month Guide
- Discover Top Hotels & Activities in Miami
- Why Visit Paris? Experience Culture, Cuisine, and Timeless Beauty
- Discover Top Hotels & Activities in Las Vegas
- Discover Top Hotels & Activities in Tokyo
- Discover Top Hotels & Activities in Hong Kong
- Season of the Skies: When Air Travel Peaks Around the World
- Travala’s Concierge Program Joins The Luxury Circle by Shangri-La Group
- Travel Tiger Club Experience Drop #18: Luxury Hong Kong Travel Drop
- Luxury Pet-Friendly Hotels You Can Actually Book With Crypto
- The Luxury Hotel Edit | Issue 01
- Travel Tiger Club Experience Drop #17: Luxury Finland Travel Drop
- Travel Tiger Club Experience Drop #16: Luxury Italy Travel Drop
- Hotel Spotlight | Hyatt Hotels & Resorts
- Romantic Getaway Hotels Perfect for Couples: From Beachfront Suites to Cozy Mountain Cabins
- Travel Tiger Club Experience Drop #15: Luxury Kenya Travel Drop
- Hotel Spotlight | Fairmont Hotels & Resorts
- 7 Incredible Luxury Treehouse Hotels Around the World
- The World’s Best Hotels: A Big Data Breakdown
- Hotel Spotlight | Conrad Hotels by Hilton
- Travel Tiger Club Experience Drop #14: Luxury Canada Travel Drop
- 10 Best Beach Resorts for Families in 2026 (Fun for Kids and Relaxation for Parents)
- Unwind at Paris Hotels With Balcony Retreats
- Explore the Best Family Hotels in Barcelona and Create Lasting Memories
- Explore the Best Boutique Hotels in Paris
- Dive Into the Best Hotel Pools in Dubai
- The Best Hotel Chains Around the World
- AVA Smart Program Enters Next Chapter: 12.1 Million AVA Locked, Long-Term Goal of 30% of Supply
- Travala Launches Permanent AVA Strategic Reserve, Doubles Monthly Open-Market Buybacks
- Hotel Prices Worldwide in 2026 | Book With Crypto
- Luxury Pet-Friendly Hotels You Can Actually Book With Crypto
- The Luxury Hotel Edit | Issue 01
- Best Crypto to Buy Now for Travel in 2026
- How Many Travelers Use AI for Booking? Key Insights for 2026
- Where to Travel by Month: The Ultimate Guide to Year-Round Destinations
- The Safest vs Riskiest Travel Destinations in 2026
- Travel Refund Delays: How Long Airlines & Hotels Really Take to Pay You Back
- Bleisure Travel: How to Combine Work and Play on Your Trip
- The 10 Best Solo Female Travel Destinations for Safety, Adventure, and Empowerment
- King Charles and Sustainable Travel: What His Initiatives Mean for the Future of Tourism
- Season of the Skies: When Air Travel Peaks Around the World
- 7 Incredible Luxury Treehouse Hotels Around the World
- What makes crypto customers 3 times more valuable?
- The Ultimate Guide to Crypto Wallets: Types, AI Innovations & Top Hardware Picks for 2025
- Travala & Binance Pay Study Reveals a New Era of High-Value Crypto Travellers
- Malaysia Digital Nomad Visa Guide
- Book Travel With USDC: The Ultimate Guide
- Book Travel With USDT: The Ultimate Guide
- Book Travel With TUSD: The Ultimate Guide
- Hotels that Accept Crypto: A New Era in Hospitality
- VIETNAM VISA GUIDE
- AVA Smart Program Enters Next Chapter: 12.1 Million AVA Locked, Long-Term Goal of 30% of Supply
- Travala Launches Permanent AVA Strategic Reserve, Doubles Monthly Open-Market Buybacks
- Upcoming Crypto & Travel Events: October 2026
- Travala Monthly Report: August 2026
- Travala’s Concierge Program Joins The Luxury Circle by Shangri-La Group
- Defending Our Community & Safeguarding User Assets
- Unlock $100 Off Your Travel for Plan B Forum Lugano 2026
- Travala Partners with AWS to Integrate Payments Capabilities in Amazon Bedrock AgentCore with Travala Travel MCP
- Travala Monthly Report: July 2026
- Upcoming Crypto & Travel Events: September 2026
- The Ultimate Guide to Crypto Wallets: Types, AI Innovations & Top Hardware Picks for 2025
- Best Cold Wallets for Crypto: Safely Store Your Digital Assets
FAQs
- Cryptocurrency Payments
- Hotel Bookings
- Hotel Cancellations & Refunds
- Partial Payment
- Best Price Guarantee
- AVA Smart Program
- Travel Credits & Promo Credits
- Discount Vouchers
Cryptocurrency Payments
How do I select the cryptocurrency payment option during the booking process?
Once you’ve selected your desired hotel, flight or activity, you’ll be prompted to enter the necessary personal information (e.g. guest details for hotel check-in or passport information for international flights). After this step, you’ll have 100+ payment options to choose from.
Simply select the cryptocurrency you wish to use from:
- the dropdown list, or
- choose to pay with crypto via our payment partners, such as Binance Pay
You’ll then be provided with a QR code and wallet address. Either scan the QR code with your wallet of choice or manually enter the wallet address and the associated cryptocurrency amount displayed in your wallet (note: NOT the fiat value). Then, complete the transaction using your wallet.
Once the payment is sent and confirmed on the blockchain network, the booking process will be completed. You’ll receive confirmation of your reservation via email, which will include all your tickets and booking details. Refer to our step-by-step guide for more information.Which cryptocurrencies are accepted as payment on Travala?
How many payment options does Travala currently accept?
Are there any loyalty programs or rewards for using cryptocurrencies for bookings on Travala?
What customer support options are available if I encounter issues during my booking process?
What happens if the cryptocurrency price changes between the time of booking and payment confirmation?




























































































